Class 6A-I

Jenks 42, Owasso 14

Mustang (8-3) at Union (10-1), 1 p.m. Saturday, University of Tulsa

Championship

Time and site to be announced

 Jenks (10-2) vs. Mustang-Union winner, TBA

6A-II

Bixby 41, Sand Springs 14

Lawton 42, Booker T. Washington 27

Championship

Time and site to be announced

Bixby (11-1) vs. Lawton (11-1)

Class 5A

Ardmore 41, Shawnee 35

MacArthur 25, Collinsville 14

McAlester 56, Del City 9

Skiatook 13, Guthrie 10

Semifinals

Times and Sites to be announced

Ardmore (11-1) vs. Skiatook (11-1)

McAlester (11-1) vs. Lawton MacArthur (11-1)

Class 4A

Fort Gibson 40, Newcastle 7

Metro Christian 16, Anadarko 13

Oologah 28, Clinton 6

Wagoner 51, Weatherford 12

Semifinals

Times and Sites to be announced

Metro Christian (10-2) vs. Wagoner (8-4)

Oologah (10-2) vs. Fort Gibson (12-0)

Class 3A

Beggs 34, Eufaula 29

Cushing 41, Marlow 7

Douglass 33, Lone Grove 0

Heritage Hall 52, Plainview 22

Kingfisher 31, Seminole 7

Lincoln Christian 21, Idabel 16

Locust Grove 40, Berryhill 32

Roland 32, Checotah 29

Plainview (5-6) at Heritage Hall (10-1)

Eufaula (9-2) at Beggs (10-1)

Douglass (9-2) at Lone Grove (9-1)

Berryhill (10-1) at Locust Grove (11-0)

Idabel (9-2) at Lincoln Christian (9-2)

Marlow (7-4) at Cushing (7-4)

Checotah (8-3) at Roland (10-1)

Kingfisher (9-2) at Seminole (10-1)

Quarterfinals

Nov. 28

Heritage Hall (10-1) at Beggs (11-1)

Locust Grove (12-0) at Douglass (10-2)

Lincoln Christian (10-2) at Cushing (8-4)

Roland (11-1) at Kingfisher (10-2)

Class 2A

Adair 74, Panama 13

Colcord 28, Stroud 0

Davis 63, Christian Heritage Academy 19

Hartshorne 41, Wyandotte 20

Hennessey 54, Lindsay 15

Nowata 33, Vian 27

Oklahoma Christian School 34, Kingston 15

Washington 34, Chisholm 26

Quarterfinals

Nov. 28

Hennessey (11-1) at Hartshorne (11-1)

Davis (12-0) at Adaur (12-0)

OCS (12-0) at Colcord (11-1)

Nowata (12-0) at Washington (11-1)

Class A

Cashion 46, Afton 13

Wynnewood 26 Hollis 20

Hominy 41, Ketchum 13

Kiefer 33, Rejoice Christian School 7

Ringling 38, Fairview 22

Stratford 49, Apache 14

Talihina 62, Morrison 20

Thomas Fay Custer 53, Minco 14

Quarterfinals

Nov. 28

Thomas (12-0) at Kiefer (12-0)

Wynnewood (12-0) at Hominy (9-3)

Cashion (12-0) at Stratford (11-1)

Talihina (11-0) at Ringling (10-1)

Class B

Alex 60, Weleetka 14

Davenport 24, Maysville 0

Dewar 40, Pond Creek-Hunter 20

Laverne 62, Keota 48

Semifinals

Times and sites to be announced

Laverne (11-0) vs. Davenport (12-0)

Alex (12-0) vs. Dewar (12-0)

Class C

Cherokee 60, Deer Creek-Lamont 12

Fox 52, Balko 6

Grandfield 40, Bluejacket 8

Tipton 51, Thackerville 0

Semifinals

Times and sites to be announced

Cherokee (11-0) vs. Grandfield (11-1)

Tipton (12-0) vs. Fox (11-1)

CHEROKEE 60, DCLA 12

DCLA    6    6    0    xx    —    12

CHEROKEE    16    30    14    xx    —    60

SCORING SUMMARY

DCLA — Britton Stacey 31 pass from Harrison Muegge (Pass failed)

Cherokee — Avery Bagenstos 2 run (Tanner Bowman run)

Cherokee — Bowman 31 run (Bowman run)

Cherokee — Bagenstos 56 run (Bowman run)

Cherokee — Cole DeWitt 20 pass from Bowman (Bowman run)

Cherokee — Bowman 2 run (Run failed)

DCLA — Stacey 85 kickoff return (Pass failed)

Cherokee — Bowman 19 run (Bagenstos run)

Cherokee — Bowman 55 run (Nick Cochran run)

Cherokee — Bagenstos 40 run (No conversion)

TEAM STATISTICS

    D    C

First downs    4    16

Rushing    21    400

Passing    29    53

Passes    4-15-1    2-3-0

Punts    4-29    0-0

Fumbles    1-0    1-1

Penalties    3-18    0-0

Washington 34, Chisholm 26

CHS    7    0    6    13    —    26

WASH    0    13    7    14    —    34

SCORING SUMMARY

Chisholm: Colton Johnson 31 pass from Taggart Brown (Austin Swann kick).

 Washington: Collin Andrews 12 pass from Kylen Lanham (kick failed).

 Washington: Jarod Andrews 2 run (Max Angelas kick).

Washington: Lanham 2 run (Angelas kick).

Chisholm: Brown 1 run (kick failed).

Washington: Collin Andrews 9 run (Angelas kick).

Washington: Brady Kulbeth 6 run (Angelas kick).

Chisholm: Brown 2 run (Swann kick).

Chisholm: Luke Ball 10 pass from Brown (kick failed).

INDIVIDUAL STATS

RUSHING — Chisholm: Luke Ball 8-11; Britton Yunker 5-13; Taggart Brown 14-52; Bailey Cross 1-0. Washington: Luke Ladlee 15-39; Collin Andrews 6-36; Jarod Andrews 27-130; Kylen Lanham 4-(-6); Glenn Stowe 1-(-21).

PASSING — Chisholm: Brown 15-32-1, 254. Washington: Lanham 5-12-2, 44.

 RECEIVING — Chisholm: Colton Johnson 4-63; Karsten Brady 4-31; Ball 3-84; Austin Swann 3-71. Washington: Brandon Frizell 2-15; Brady Kulbeth 2-17; Collin Andrews 1-12.

TEAM STATISTICS

    C    W

First downs    15    15

Rushing    28-76    56-189

Passing    254     44

Passes    15-32-1     5-12-2

Punts    3-29.8    4-36.5

Fumbles    0-0    1-0

Penalties    3-26    2-20

KINGFISHER 31, SEMINOLE 7

KINGFISHER    0    0    14    17    —    31

SEMINOLE    0    7    0    0    —    7

SCORING SUMMARY

Seminole – Seth Lozier 7 run (Cody Fisher kick)

Kingfisher – Brett Smith 30 pass from Docker Haub (Manuel Torrez kick)

Kingfisher – Trey Woods 55 pass from Haub (Torrez kick)

Kingfisher – Jace Sternberger 73 run (Torrez kick)

Kingfisher – Reid Trout 27 run (Torrez kick)

Kingfisher – Torrez 35 FG

TEAM STATISTICS

                    KINGF    SEM

First downs    15    5

Rushing    36-222    31-71

Passing    197    118

Passes    13-19-0    5-18-2

Punts    4-38    7-35

Fumbles    2-1    0-0

Penalties    16-60    2-15

LAVERNE 68, KEOTA 42

KEOTA    8    26    0    14    —    42

LAVERNE    8    24    8    22    —    62

SCORING SUMMARY

Laverne — Dalton Birch 3 run (Hunter Person run)

Keota — Seth Bryant 47 run (Pass good)

Laverne — Dalton Sparks 3 run (Tanner Allen run)

Keota — Seth Bryant 65 pass from Jace Welch (Welch run)

Laverne — Birch 11 run (Sparks run)

Keota — Bryant 55 run (Run failed)

Laverne — Hunter Person 26 pass from Tanner Allen (Birch run)

Keota — Bryant 14 pass from Welch (Welch run)

Keota — Bryant 2 run (Pass failed)

Laverne — Tanner Allen 1 run (Birch run)

Laverne — Brich 7 run (Tanner Allen run)

Laverne — Birch 41 run (Tanner Allen run)

Keota — Bryant 3 run (Pass failed)

Laverne — Birch 43 un (Pass failed)

Keota — 16-yard touchdown pass (Bryant run)

TEAM STATISTICS

    K    L

First downs    19    26

Rushing    40-245    50-506

Passing    272     73

Passes    14-23-2     4-7-0

Punts    3-34.3    0-0

Fumbles    0-0    3-3

Penalties    3-30    5-40

HENNESSEY 54, LINDSAY 15

Lindsay    7    0    8    0    -    15

Hennessey    12    14    14    14    -    54

Scoring Summary

First Quarter

LHS — 9:40 —     Cooper Savage 54 pass from Dru Brayton (Brayton kick)

HHS — 7:45 —     Tabor Johns 20 run (run failed)

HHS — 1:12    Jose Sanchez 34 pass from Tony Mendoza (kick missed)

Second Quarter

HHS ‚ 4:59    Johns 9 run (Esteban Saenz kick)

HHS — 0:15    Abe Ortega 2 run (Saenz kick)

Third Quarter

HHS — 9:57    Johns 26 pass from Mendoza (Saenz kick)

HHS — 7:00    Elizardo Montes 34 pass from Ortega (Saenz kick)

LHS — 3:55    Justin Walton 6 run (Walton pass from Brayton)

Fourth Quarter

HHS — 10:30    Mendoza 1 run (Saenz kick)

HHS — 4:57    Saenz 40 interception return (Saenz kick)

Team Statistics

    Lindsay    Hennessey

Rush Yards    66    233

Pass Yards    118    191

Total Yards    184    424

First Downs    9    14

C-A-I    5-16-4    12-13-0

Fum-Lost    0-0    2-0

Pen-Yards    3-25    4-25

Punt-Avg    4-28.9    1-15

Trending Video

Recommended for you